Pirtleville, AZ Housing Market & City Data

Explore key insights and real experiences from people who call Pirtleville home. Use the data below as a starting point to compare and discover what makes this city a great place to live.

1,572
Population Estimate
$71,093
Median Home Value
84.0%
Employment Rate
2.2%
Bachelor's Degree+

Housing & Demographic Overview

Key insights about the community

Data as of September 2026

HOUSING DATA (September 2026)

Median Price per SqFt$155
Median Listing Price$358,500
Median Days on Market73
Active Listings2
New Listings0
Total Listings (Active + Pending)2
Avg Listing Price$358,500
Avg Listing Price Change MoM115%
Avg Listing Price Change YoY0%

HOUSEHOLD OVERVIEW

Family Size3.11
Family Dual Income40.8
Median Household Income$35,083
Median Individual Income$17,581
Home Ownership89.3%
Home Value$71,093
Median Rent-
Rent Burden-
Poverty26.3%

EDUCATION, GENDER & MARITAL STATUS

EDUCATION

  • No Highschool Degree or GED40.7%
  • Highschool Education26.1%
  • Some College31.0%
  • Bachelors Degree2.2%
  • Graduate Degree0.0%
  • Total College or Above2.2%
  • Stem Degree60.9%

GENDER BREAKDOWN

  • Male53.2%
  • Female46.8%

MARITAL STATUS

  • Married46.6%
  • Divorced16.2%
  • Never Married36.0%
  • Widowed1.3%

CITY DATA & AGE BREAKDOWN

CITY DATA

CityPirtleville
State IDAZ
Population1,572

AGE BREAKDOWN

Age Group% of Population
Under 1828.5%
19–2913.2%
30–396.4%
40–4915.4%
Age Group% of Population
50–5915.9%
60–6911.1%
70–795.7%
80+3.6%

WORKFORCE, ETHNICITY & OTHER

WORKFORCE

Labor Force Participation46.1%
Unemployment Rate16.0%
Disabled19.0%

ETHNICITY

White89.9%
Black0.0%
Asian0.0%
Native American0.0%
Pacific Islander0.0%
Other9.5%
Multiple0.6%

OTHER

Hispanic92.4%
Limited English0.0%
Health Uninsured16.8%
Veteran5.0%

Local Discussions

Community questions and conversations about living in Pirtleville, AZ.

  1. Is Pirtleville, AZ a good place to buy a house?

    Local perspectives on Pirtleville home prices, buyer demand, neighborhoods, and what to consider before buying a home.

    0
  2. What are the best neighborhoods in Pirtleville, AZ for families?

    Local insights on Pirtleville neighborhoods, schools, parks, commute times, and other factors families may want to consider.

    0
  3. What should home buyers know about the Pirtleville, AZ housing market?

    Local insights on Pirtleville home prices, housing inventory, buyer competition, and current real estate market conditions.

    0
  4. Is it better to buy or rent a home in Pirtleville, AZ?

    Compare Pirtleville home prices, rents, monthly housing costs, and other factors that can affect the decision to buy or rent.

    0
  5. What are the most affordable neighborhoods in Pirtleville, AZ?

    Explore Pirtleville neighborhoods where home buyers may find more affordable housing options and better value for their budget.

    0
  6. How much income do you need to buy a house in Pirtleville, AZ?

    Learn how Pirtleville home prices, down payments, mortgage costs, and other expenses can affect how much income buyers may need.

    0
  7. How much are property taxes on a home in Pirtleville, AZ?

    Learn how Pirtleville property taxes are calculated and how they can affect the overall cost of owning a home.

    0
  8. What are the best neighborhoods in Pirtleville, AZ for first-time home buyers?

    Explore Pirtleville neighborhoods first-time home buyers may consider based on home prices, location, amenities, and lifestyle.

    0
  9. What is it like to live in Pirtleville, AZ?

    Local perspectives on Pirtleville neighborhoods, cost of living, weather, commuting, things to do, and everyday life.

    0
  10. What should I know before moving to Pirtleville, AZ?

    What newcomers should know about Pirtleville housing costs, neighborhoods, transportation, weather, and everyday expenses.

    0

Top Real Estate Agents in Pirtleville, AZ

Neighborhoods in Pirtleville, AZ

No neighborhoods were found in the current property sample.